PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

1305M318FNFFP0129Special studies analysis- animal fisheries — The Whale Museum

The Whale Museum holds $680K across 5 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Commerce (DOC). This PIID sits alongside 1 related award in the incumbent pipeline.

Department of Commerce (DOC)
Agency
The Whale Museum
Recipient
—
Estimated value
B516
PSC

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract number1305M318FNFFP0129
AgencyDepartment of Commerce (DOC)
IncumbentThe Whale Museum
UEIHNBPNVX9A7A5
PSCB516

Special Studies/Analysis- Animal/Fisheries is a federal award for Department of Commerce (DOC) held by The Whale Museum. Estimated value —.

Special Studies/Analysis- Animal/Fisheries. Latest action is a modification.

Want the durability read on 1305M318FNFFP0129? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

The Whale Museum — $680K obligated across 5 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Commerce (DOC)
Department of Commerce (DOC)$680K · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
1305M326F0154
TASK ORDER 0004: KILLER WHALE SIGHTING DATABASE, VESSEL ACTIVITY MONITORING, SOUNDWATCH BO…
$192K
Aug 31, 2027

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 1305M318FNFFP0129?

1305M318FNFFP0129 (Special studies analysis- animal fisheries) is a Department of Commerce (DOC) award with an estimated value of —, currently held by The Whale Museum. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded 1305M318FNFFP0129?

Department of Commerce (DOC) awarded 1305M318FNFFP0129 to The Whale Museum.

Who is the incumbent on 1305M318FNFFP0129?

The Whale Museum is the incumbent with $680K across 5 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint.

When does The Whale Museum’s 1305M318FNFFP0129 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of an unstated date. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 1305M318FNFFP0129? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthly
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/1305M318FNFFP0129