PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

12639524D00495-year IDIQ contract for plastic LURE — Better World Manufacturing, Inc

Better World Manufacturing, Inc holds $739K across 14 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Agriculture (USDA). This PIID sits alongside 2 related awards in the incumbent pipeline. Set-aside status: Unrestricted.

Mrpbs Minneapolis Mn
Awarding office
Better World Manufacturing, Inc
Recipient
—
Estimated value
9330
PSC
Unrestricted
Set-aside

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Unrestricted
Contract number12639524D0049
Also listed as126395-24-D-0049
AgencyMrpbs Minneapolis Mn
Awarding officeMrpbs Minneapolis Mn
Awarding agencyDepartment of Agriculture (USDA)
Funding agencyDepartment of Agriculture (USDA)
IncumbentBetter World Manufacturing, Inc
UEIE96WALP1R6C7
PSC9330
Related solicitation12639524Q0135

5-YEAR IDIQ CONTRACT FOR PLASTIC LURE BASKETS TRIMEDLURE DISPENSERS (TML) is a federal Unrestricted award for Mrpbs Minneapolis Mn held by Better World Manufacturing, Inc. Estimated value —. Related solicitation 12639524Q0135.

5-YEAR IDIQ CONTRACT FOR PLASTIC LURE BASKETS TRIMEDLURE DISPENSERS (TML)

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on 12639524D0049? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Better World Manufacturing, Inc — $739K obligated across 14 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Agriculture (USDA)
Department of Agriculture (USDA)$739K · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
12639526F0519
FRUIT FLY MULTI LURE TRAPS AND COMPONENTS
$111K
May 7, 2027
12639526F0527
FRUIT FLY, TRI MED LURE BASKET
$144K
May 10, 2027

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 12639524D0049?

12639524D0049 (5-year IDIQ contract for plastic LURE) is a Mrpbs Minneapolis Mn award with an estimated value of —, currently held by Better World Manufacturing, Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 126395-24-D-0049?

126395-24-D-0049 is the dashed form of PIID 12639524D0049 (5-year IDIQ contract for plastic LURE), held by Better World Manufacturing, Inc. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 12639524D0049?

Mrpbs Minneapolis Mn awarded 12639524D0049 to Better World Manufacturing, Inc.

Who is the incumbent on 12639524D0049?

Better World Manufacturing, Inc is the incumbent with $739K across 14 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint.

When does Better World Manufacturing, Inc’s 12639524D0049 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of an unstated date. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 12639524D0049? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthly
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/12639524D0049