PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

1240LR23P0004Mccall smokejumper pilot housing temporary — Ycube, LLC

Ycube, LLC holds $73K across 3 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Agriculture (USDA). Competition previously drew 12 offers. Set-aside status: Small business. Recompete timing centers on the Feb 28, 2028 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Usda-Fs, Csa Intermountain 6
Awarding office
Ycube, LLC
Recipient
Feb 28, 2028
PoP end
$49K
Obligated
$140K
Potential
531110
NAICS
F099
PSC
Small business
Set-aside
12 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Small business
Contract number1240LR23P0004
Also listed as1240LR-23-P-0004
AgencyUsda-Fs, Csa Intermountain 6
Awarding officeUsda-Fs, Csa Intermountain 6
Awarding agencyDepartment of Agriculture (USDA)
Funding agencyDepartment of Agriculture (USDA)
IncumbentYcube, LLC
CAGE8GXS2
UEIMN3LAHJQQRL3
NAICS531110

No full NAICS 531110 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCF099
Place of performanceMCCALL ID
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedCompeted Under SAP
Related solicitation1240LR23Q0006
PoP startDec 21, 2022
PoP end (current)Feb 28, 2028
Obligated$49K
Current value$140K
Potential value$140K

Mccall Smokejumper Pilot Housing Temporary Housing Units in Mccall, Id Rental Period: 05/01/2025 - 09/30/2025 Period of… is a federal Small business award for Usda-Fs, Csa Intermountain 6 held by Ycube, LLC. Estimated value $140K ($49K obligated). Current period of performance ends Feb 28, 2028. Last award drew 12 bidders. Place of performance: MCCALL ID. Related solicitation 1240LR23Q0006.

Mccall smokejumper pilot housing temporary housing units in mccall, id rental period: 05/01/2025 - 09/30/2025 period of performance: 03/01/2023 - 02/28/2024 w/base and 4 option periods. Latest action is a modification.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 497 days

Current PoP ends Feb 28, 2028 (497 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — capture window opens around Aug 28, 2026.

Want the durability read on 1240LR23P0004? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Ycube, LLC — $73K obligated across 3 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Agriculture (USDA)
Department of Agriculture (USDA)$73K · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 1240LR23P0004?

1240LR23P0004 (Mccall smokejumper pilot housing temporary) is a Usda-Fs, Csa Intermountain 6 award with a potential value of $140K, currently held by Ycube, LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 1240LR-23-P-0004?

1240LR-23-P-0004 is the dashed form of PIID 1240LR23P0004 (Mccall smokejumper pilot housing temporary), held by Ycube, LLC. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 1240LR23P0004?

Usda-Fs, Csa Intermountain 6 awarded 1240LR23P0004 to Ycube, LLC (potential $140K).

Who is the incumbent on 1240LR23P0004?

Ycube, LLC is the incumbent with $73K across 3 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Feb 28, 2028.

When does Ycube, LLC’s 1240LR23P0004 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Feb 28, 2028. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 1240LR23P0004? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/1240LR23P0004