PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

1240BH24D00172024-2029 r6 boundary cadastral SURVEY idiq- — Statewide Land Surveying Inc

Statewide Land Surveying Inc holds $613K across 12 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Agriculture (USDA). This PIID sits alongside 1 related award in the incumbent pipeline. Set-aside status: Small business.

Usda-Fs, Csa Northwest 6
Awarding office
Statewide Land Surveying Inc
Recipient
—
Estimated value
C219
PSC
Small business
Set-aside

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Small business
Contract number1240BH24D0017
Also listed as1240BH-24-D-0017
AgencyUsda-Fs, Csa Northwest 6
Awarding officeUsda-Fs, Csa Northwest 6
Awarding agencyDepartment of Agriculture (USDA)
Funding agencyDepartment of Agriculture (USDA)
IncumbentStatewide Land Surveying Inc
UEIWFDZL6NNGMF3
PSCC219
Related solicitation1240BH23R0010

2024-2029 R6 BOUNDARY CADASTRAL SURVEY IDIQ- PROPERTY BOUNDARY SURVEYING AND MARKING IN SUPPORT OF AND NECESSARY FOR THE FORESTS/DISTRICTS PLANNED LAND MANAGEMENT ACTIVITIES IN THE VICINITY OF LAND OWNERSHIP MANAGEMENT BOUNDARIES. THE PURPOSE OF THIS is a federal Small business award for Usda-Fs, Csa Northwest 6 held by Statewide Land Surveying Inc. Estimated value —. Related solicitation 1240BH23R0010.

2024-2029 R6 BOUNDARY CADASTRAL SURVEY IDIQ- PROPERTY BOUNDARY SURVEYING AND MARKING IN SUPPORT OF AND NECESSARY FOR THE FORESTS/DISTRICTS PLANNED LAND MANAGEMENT ACTIVITIES IN THE VICINITY OF LAND OWNERSHIP MANAGEMENT BOUNDARIES. THE PURPOSE OF THIS

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on 1240BH24D0017? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Statewide Land Surveying Inc — $613K obligated across 12 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Agriculture (USDA)
Department of Agriculture (USDA)$613K · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
1240BH26F0012
FALL CREEK CADASTRAL
$108K
Dec 31, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 1240BH24D0017?

1240BH24D0017 (2024-2029 r6 boundary cadastral SURVEY idiq-) is a Usda-Fs, Csa Northwest 6 award with an estimated value of —, currently held by Statewide Land Surveying Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 1240BH-24-D-0017?

1240BH-24-D-0017 is the dashed form of PIID 1240BH24D0017 (2024-2029 r6 boundary cadastral SURVEY idiq-), held by Statewide Land Surveying Inc. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 1240BH24D0017?

Usda-Fs, Csa Northwest 6 awarded 1240BH24D0017 to Statewide Land Surveying Inc.

Who is the incumbent on 1240BH24D0017?

Statewide Land Surveying Inc is the incumbent with $613K across 12 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint.

When does Statewide Land Surveying Inc’s 1240BH24D0017 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of an unstated date. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 1240BH24D0017? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthly
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/1240BH24D0017