PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

1232SA26P0041Biweekly delivery of CANOLA MEAL for — Dodgeville Agri-Service Inc

Dodgeville Agri-Service Inc holds $281K across 6 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Agriculture (USDA). Competition previously drew 4 offers. Set-aside status: Small business. Recompete timing centers on the Feb 5, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Usda Ars Afm Apd
Awarding office
Dodgeville Agri-Service Inc
Recipient
Feb 5, 2027
PoP end
$159K
Obligated
$159K
Potential
311224
NAICS
8710
PSC
Small business
Set-aside
4 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Small business
Contract number1232SA26P0041
Also listed as1232SA-26-P-0041
AgencyUsda Ars Afm Apd
Awarding officeUsda Ars Afm Apd
Awarding agencyDepartment of Agriculture (USDA)
Funding agencyDepartment of Agriculture (USDA)
IncumbentDodgeville Agri-Service Inc
CAGE4YNA2
UEIUE8DHEFKCKP3
NAICS311224

No full NAICS 311224 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSC8710
Place of performancePRAIRIE DU SAC WI
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedCompeted Under SAP
Related solicitation1232SA26Q0034
PoP startFeb 6, 2026
PoP end (current)Feb 5, 2027
Obligated$159K
Current value$159K
Potential value$159K

BIWEEKLY DELIVERY OF CANOLA MEAL FOR DAIRY COWS is a federal Small business award for Usda Ars Afm Apd held by Dodgeville Agri-Service Inc. Estimated value $159K ($159K obligated). Current period of performance ends Feb 5, 2027. Last award drew 4 bidders. Place of performance: PRAIRIE DU SAC WI. Related solicitation 1232SA26Q0034.

BIWEEKLY DELIVERY OF CANOLA MEAL FOR DAIRY COWS

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 131 days

Current PoP ends Feb 5, 2027 (131 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 4.3 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on 1232SA26P0041? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Dodgeville Agri-Service Inc — $281K obligated across 6 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Agriculture (USDA)
Department of Agriculture (USDA)$281K · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 1232SA26P0041?

1232SA26P0041 (Biweekly delivery of CANOLA MEAL for) is a Usda Ars Afm Apd award with a potential value of $159K, currently held by Dodgeville Agri-Service Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 1232SA-26-P-0041?

1232SA-26-P-0041 is the dashed form of PIID 1232SA26P0041 (Biweekly delivery of CANOLA MEAL for), held by Dodgeville Agri-Service Inc. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 1232SA26P0041?

Usda Ars Afm Apd awarded 1232SA26P0041 to Dodgeville Agri-Service Inc (potential $159K).

Who is the incumbent on 1232SA26P0041?

Dodgeville Agri-Service Inc is the incumbent with $281K across 6 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Feb 5, 2027.

When does Dodgeville Agri-Service Inc’s 1232SA26P0041 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Feb 5, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 1232SA26P0041? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/1232SA26P0041