PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

1202SB25M1033Pender land improvements LLC ncncf250245 e2 — Pender Land Improvements, LLC

The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. PoP ended Jul 11, 2025 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

Usda-Fs Pps Incident Procurement
Awarding office
Pender Land Improvements, LLC
Recipient
Jul 11, 2025
PoP end
$111K
Obligated
$141K
Potential
115310
NAICS
F003
PSC
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract number1202SB25M1033
Also listed as1202SB-25-M-1033
Also listed as1202SB23T7192-1202SB25M1033
AgencyUsda-Fs Pps Incident Procurement
Awarding officeUsda-Fs Pps Incident Procurement
Awarding agencyDepartment of Agriculture (USDA)
Funding agencyDepartment of Agriculture (USDA)
IncumbentPender Land Improvements, LLC
CAGE7UXV9
UEIKETKDUWBNGN8
NAICS115310

No full NAICS 115310 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCF003
Parent IDIQ / IDV1202SB23T7192
Place of performanceASHEVILLE NC
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedCompeted Under SAP
PoP startApr 28, 2025
PoP end (current)Jul 11, 2025
Obligated$111K
Current value$141K
Potential value$141K

Pender Land Improvements, LLC NCNCF250245 E2 is a federal award for Usda-Fs Pps Incident Procurement held by Pender Land Improvements, LLC. Estimated value $141K ($111K obligated). Current period of performance ends Jul 11, 2025. Last award drew 1 bidder. Place of performance: ASHEVILLE NC.

Pender land improvements, llc ncncf250245 e2. Latest action is a modification.

Recompete timing

Public
● Past PoP end (466 days ago)

Current PoP ended Jul 11, 2025 (466 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Want the durability read on 1202SB25M1033? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Explore more pipelines →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 1202SB25M1033?

1202SB25M1033 (Pender land improvements LLC ncncf250245 e2) is a Usda-Fs Pps Incident Procurement award with a potential value of $141K, currently held by Pender Land Improvements, LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 1202SB-25-M-1033?

1202SB-25-M-1033 is the dashed form of PIID 1202SB25M1033 (Pender land improvements LLC ncncf250245 e2), held by Pender Land Improvements, LLC. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 1202SB25M1033?

Usda-Fs Pps Incident Procurement awarded 1202SB25M1033 to Pender Land Improvements, LLC (potential $141K).

Who is the incumbent on 1202SB25M1033?

Pender Land Improvements, LLC is the incumbent. The current period of performance ends Jul 11, 2025.

When does Pender Land Improvements, LLC’s 1202SB25M1033 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Jul 11, 2025. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 1202SB25M1033? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthly
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/1202SB25M1033