PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

70Z08126PELIZ0100Craneworks INC. richmond VA is awarded — Craneworks, Inc

Public-record facts for this award are shown above. Open SCOUT for live scoring relative to your firm, watchlists, and capture workflow.

Homeland Security, Department Of.Us Coast Guard.Base Elizabeth City(00081)
Agency
Craneworks, Inc
Recipient
$337K
Estimated value

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Score my position vs Craneworks, Inc — $90

Contract facts

Federal
Contract number70Z08126PELIZ0100
AgencyHomeland Security, Department Of.Us Coast Guard.Base Elizabeth City(00081)
IncumbentCraneworks, Inc
Current value$337K

CRANEWORKS, INC., Richmond, VA, is awarded a $336,745.00 contract for --Inspection and Load Testing of Weight Handling Equipment, Base Elizabeth City. PSC H339 / NAICS 541380. https://api.sam.gov/prod/opportunities/v1/noticedesc?noticeid=a4cb2058d2774b59bde2ecc0abda2e24 is a federal award for Homeland Security, Department Of.Us Coast Guard.Base Elizabeth City(00081) held by Craneworks, Inc. Estimated value $337K.

CRANEWORKS, INC., Richmond, VA, is awarded a $336,745.00 contract for --Inspection and Load Testing of Weight Handling Equipment, Base Elizabeth City. PSC H339 / NAICS 541380. https://api.sam.gov/prod/opportunities/v1/noticedesc?noticeid=a4cb2058d2774b59bde2ecc0abda2e24

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Explore more pipelines →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 70Z08126PELIZ0100?

70Z08126PELIZ0100 (Craneworks INC. richmond VA is awarded) is a Homeland Security, Department Of.Us Coast Guard.Base Elizabeth City(00081) award with an estimated value of $337K, currently held by Craneworks, Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded 70Z08126PELIZ0100?

Homeland Security, Department Of.Us Coast Guard.Base Elizabeth City(00081) awarded 70Z08126PELIZ0100 to Craneworks, Inc.

Who is the incumbent on 70Z08126PELIZ0100?

Craneworks, Inc is the incumbent.

When does Craneworks, Inc’s 70Z08126PELIZ0100 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of an unstated date. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Seen enough? Run one full capture cycle on 70Z08126PELIZ0100 — $90 for 90 days.

This page stays free. Pilot is the live layer: displacement scoring, recompete pipeline, Daily Brief, and SCOUT MCP for 90 days. If you already live in Claude or ChatGPT and only need live search, start MCP Explorer at $29/mo.

Start Pilot — $90

$1/day · one payment · no subscription

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthly
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/70Z08126PELIZ0100